Seller's Agent in 2016
Christian Chase
Chase Real Estate LLC
(630) 527-0095
3 in this area
313 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $344,000
Sharp four bedroom raised ranch in Sugarbrook. This one checks all the boxes. Large living room has lots of natural light. There is a formal dining room perfect for entertaining. The kitchen has double sinks and lots of cabinet and counter space. Three bedrooms are on the main level with another downstairs. Family room has wood laminate floors and bead board paneling. The back yard features a deck and two car garage. This home qualifies for FHA Financing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chase Real Estate LLC License #475122088 Listed on: 11/04/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Solano Adelina | $116,300 | Acquest Title Services Llc | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Attorney | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Savage Arthur L | $205,000 | -- | |
| Barajas Gerardo | -- | -- | |
| Tinoco Jesus R | $140,000 | First American Title | |
| Millraney Carl W | $107,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Solano Adelina | $93,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Savage Arthur L | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinoco Jesus R | $137,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Millraney Carl W | $105,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Sold | $116,300 | +2.6% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | For Sale | $113,300 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,894 | $88,808 | $17,064 | $71,744 |
| 2023 | $7,463 | $79,907 | $15,354 | $64,553 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $69,942 | $13,439 | $56,503 |
| 2021 | $5,980 | $65,397 | $12,566 | $52,831 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | $63,247 | $12,153 | $51,094 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $60,235 | $11,574 | $48,661 |
| 2018 | $5,247 | $56,522 | $10,861 | $45,661 |
| 2017 | $4,986 | $53,576 | $10,295 | $43,281 |
| 2016 | $4,833 | $51,000 | $9,800 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $48,900 | $9,400 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | $47,000 | $9,000 | $38,000 |
| 2013 | $3,952 | $42,700 | $8,200 | $34,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Christian Chase
Chase Real Estate LLC
(630) 527-0095
3 in this area
313 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Edward Lukasik
RE/MAX
(630) 768-5175
72 in this area
450 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09079707
APN: 12-02-11-304-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.