204 E Clark St Jefferson, IA 50129
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $130,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Clark St, Jefferson, IA 50129 and is currently estimated at $96,942, approximately $55 per square foot. 204 E Clark St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greene County Elementary School, Greene County Middle School, and Greene County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Blackburn Marjorie Mae and Baugh Sandra S
Bought by
Camden Enterprises Vi Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camden Enterprises Vi Llc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $48,000 | $8,800 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $818 | $42,100 | $8,800 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $590 | $42,300 | $8,800 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $578 | $26,000 | $5,900 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $606 | $26,000 | $5,900 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $606 | $26,200 | $5,900 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $682 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $664 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $664 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $744 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $744 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $744 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map