204 E Colman Place Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $257,021 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,805
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Colman Place, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $287,255, approximately $159 per square foot. 204 E Colman Place is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Dolores Bleicker
Bought by
Daly Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,546
Outstanding Balance
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1993
Sold by
Kalian At Galloway Iv Inc
Bought by
Bleicker Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Timothy | $282,500 | World Title | |
| Bleicker Dolores | $97,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Timothy | $272,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $139,200 | $38,800 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map