204 E Concordia Ave Milwaukee, WI 53212
Harambee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $162,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Concordia Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53212 and is currently estimated at $138,462, approximately $73 per square foot. 204 E Concordia Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Bruggink Allen L and Bruggink Ruth A
Bought by
Cistrunk Terrell H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Bruggink Allen L and Bruggink Ruth A
Bought by
Cistrunk Terrell H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cistrunk Terrell H | -- | -- | |
| Cistrunk Terrell H | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cistrunk Terrell H | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,386 | $59,900 | $7,800 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $56,100 | $7,800 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $56,100 | $7,800 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $43,200 | $7,800 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $43,200 | $7,800 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $639 | $27,700 | $3,000 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $27,700 | $3,000 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $782 | $27,700 | $2,700 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $27,500 | $2,700 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $27,500 | $2,700 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $30,000 | $2,700 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,600 | $2,700 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map