$124,900
PENDING

204 E Davison Ave Howard, SD 57349

Estimated payment $753/month

Total Views 259
2 Beds
1 Bath
948 Sq Ft
$132 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Howard High School Rated A-
  • No HOA

About This Home

WELCOME HOME! Tucked away on a quiet street, this beautifully refreshed two-bedroom home offers comfort, charm and true move-in readiness. From the moment you step inside, you will notice the fresh paint throughout and the bright welcoming feel that carries from room to room. The main floor features a spacious living room along side a dedicated dining area, a lovely modern kitchen. Designed for both function and style, this home makes it easy. There is also a back patio. Two comfortable bedrooms are either side of a renovated bathroom with a walk-in shower. There is also an attached single car garage. The home has newer roof and siding and is ready for its next owner. Enjoy the quiet back yard that hosts a beautiful blooming apple tree.

Listing Agent

Mary Leary

Dakota Homes Realty, LLC Listed on: 04/24/2026

Dakota Homes Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,050

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 10,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 142

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 948 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,050

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

10,650 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Cross Street: Dakota Street
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Elementary School: Howard ES
  • High School: Howard HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.2445
  • Lot Size: 75 x 142
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530566
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Directions: Take Main St. to Courthouse; turn right 1 blk to Dakota; turn left 1 block to Davison & turn right
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 948.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 948.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 7

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10650.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1049.72

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,050 $66,277 $4,089 $62,188
2024 $825 $53,706 $1,882 $51,824
2023 $825 $48,829 $1,882 $46,947
2022 $865 $48,203 $1,569 $46,634
2021 $801 $42,277 $1,308 $40,969
2020 $667 $35,231 $0 $35,231
2019 $704 $35,231 $0 $35,231
2018 $2,636 $35,231 $0 $35,231
2017 -- $35,231 $0 $35,231
2016 -- $35,049 $0 $35,049
2015 -- $28,138 $825 $27,313
2013 -- $28,138 $825 $27,313
2012 -- $28,138 $825 $27,313
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $124,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22602882

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 3916

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.