204 E Fairview Ave Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $326,065 - $444,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,784
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Fairview Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $390,016, approximately $103 per square foot. 204 E Fairview Ave is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Bought by
Relentless Capital Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Relentless Capital Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $8,660 | $720 | $7,940 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $8,660 | $720 | $7,940 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $8,660 | $720 | $7,940 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $8,660 | $720 | $7,940 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $7,540 | $720 | $6,820 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $727 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,765 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map