204 E Franklin St Quitman, MS 39355
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,825
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Franklin St, Quitman, MS 39355 and is currently estimated at $188,787, approximately $66 per square foot. 204 E Franklin St is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Quitman Lower Elementary School, Quitman Upper Elementary School, and Quitman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Bought by
Davis Michael Dewayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Williams Karla L
Bought by
Barry Tommye Lue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael Dewayne | $115,000 | -- | |
| Barry Tommye Lue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $14,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $14,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $12,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $12,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $12,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $12,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $19,343 | $0 | $0 |