204 E Front St Danville, PA 17821
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821 and is currently estimated at $211,870, approximately $156 per square foot. 204 E Front St is a home located in Montour County with nearby schools including Danville Primary School, Liberty-Valley Elementary School, and Danville Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Tuliszewski Robert M
Bought by
Hine Patrick and Hine Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Outstanding Balance
$178,202
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$33,668
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hine Patrick | $199,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hine Patrick | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,089 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2025 | $1,910 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $907 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $808 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $623 | $76,600 | $12,800 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map