213 E Front St Danville, PA 17821
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821 and is currently estimated at $248,379, approximately $103 per square foot. 213 E Front St is a home located in Montour County with nearby schools including Danville Primary School, Liberty-Valley Elementary School, and Danville Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Levan Bryan T and Levan Brian T
Bought by
Abbate Tara R and Abbate Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$236,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Austin Leanne
Bought by
Levan Brian T and Levan Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbate Tara R | $250,000 | Hometown Abstract | |
| Levan Brian T | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbate Tara R | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Levan Brian T | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,197 | $117,200 | $13,700 | $103,500 |
| 2025 | $1,802 | $72,300 | $13,700 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $72,300 | $13,700 | $58,600 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $72,300 | $13,700 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $72,300 | $13,700 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $72,300 | $13,700 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $72,300 | $13,700 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $72,300 | $13,700 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $72,300 | $13,700 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $72,300 | $13,700 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $72,300 | $13,700 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $763 | $72,300 | $13,700 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $251 | $30,900 | $13,700 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map