204 E Harrison St Philipsburg, MT 59858
Estimated Value: $625,949 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Harrison St, Philipsburg, MT 59858 and is currently estimated at $648,737, approximately $240 per square foot. 204 E Harrison St is a home located in Granite County with nearby schools including Philipsburg Elementary School, Philipsburg Junior High School, and Granite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Carl Sundstrom and Sundstrom Living Trust
Bought by
Zimmerman William and Zimmerman Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$674,950
Outstanding Balance
$674,292
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$25,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Sundstrom Carl and Sundstrom Sharon A
Bought by
Granite County
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Carl Sundstrom Living Trust
Bought by
Sundstrom Carl and Sundstrom Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Bought by
Dba Carl Sundstrom Living Trust (Dt and Dba Carl Sundstrom Living Trus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Granite County | $2,111 | None Listed On Document | |