204 E Monroe St Jackson, MI 49202
Nixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Monroe St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $83,391, approximately $109 per square foot. 204 E Monroe St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Leggett Penny
Bought by
Santana Tricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Atkins Sylvia
Bought by
Leggett Penny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Tricia | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Leggett Penny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |