Estimated Value: $834,000 - $879,257
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Natasha Ave, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $859,564, approximately $429 per square foot. 204 E Natasha Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lammersville Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Bmch California Llc
Bought by
Perumalla Manikanta and Tommandru Nikitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,347
Outstanding Balance
$497,089
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Arroyo Cap I Llc
Bought by
Bmch California Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perumalla Manikanta | $662,000 | First Amer Ttl Home Builders | |
| Bmch California Llc | $1,954,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perumalla Manikanta | $562,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,935 | $709,203 | $218,727 | $490,476 |
| 2024 | $11,619 | $695,298 | $214,439 | $480,859 |
| 2023 | $11,409 | $681,666 | $210,235 | $471,431 |
| 2022 | $11,172 | $668,301 | $206,113 | $462,188 |
| 2021 | $11,026 | $655,198 | $202,072 | $453,126 |
| 2020 | $7,648 | $339,000 | $163,200 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $559 | $51,408 | $51,408 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map