Estimated Value: $157,721 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Oak St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $177,574, approximately $205 per square foot. 204 E Oak St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Maples Timothy
Bought by
Maples Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Steve A Maples Sr Trustee Of The Steve
Bought by
Maples Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maples Timothy | -- | Ozark Abstract & Title | |
| Maples Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maples Timothy | $15,000 |