204 E Phillips Lilbourn, MO 63862
Estimated Value: $59,880 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Phillips, Lilbourn, MO 63862 and is currently estimated at $78,960, approximately $56 per square foot. 204 E Phillips is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Ealy Nathaniel
Bought by
Blair Glen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Glen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $1,200 | $500 | $700 |
| 2024 | $83 | $1,200 | $500 | $700 |
| 2023 | $77 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $63 | $1,100 | $500 | $600 |
| 2021 | $64 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $65 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $194 | $3,300 | $500 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $180 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $180 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map