204 E Pine St Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Pine St, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $350,287, approximately $200 per square foot. 204 E Pine St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Huntley Clarence L and Huntley Dorothy A
Bought by
Huntley Timothy L and Lindsey Jana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Kindred Investment Company
Bought by
Huntley Clarence L and Huntley Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntley Timothy L | -- | -- | |
| Huntley Clarence L | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $58,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $52,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $52,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $45,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $45,220 | $3,420 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $46,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $46,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map