204 E Rushford Ave Rushford, MN 55971
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $337,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Rushford Ave, Rushford, MN 55971 and is currently estimated at $274,396, approximately $145 per square foot. 204 E Rushford Ave is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Rushford-Peterson Elementary School, Rushford-Peterson Middle School, and Rushford-Peterson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Boehmke Charles and Boehmke Marilyn
Bought by
Escobar Dandi and Escobar Teisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Dandi | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $282,900 | $26,300 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $258,000 | $26,300 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $258,000 | $26,300 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $208,900 | $26,300 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $195,500 | $23,300 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $195,500 | $23,300 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $183,100 | $23,300 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $183,100 | $23,300 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $173,400 | $23,300 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $173,400 | $23,300 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $119,200 | $19,354 | $99,846 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $109,900 | $18,968 | $90,932 |
| 2013 | $1,568 | $102,100 | $18,614 | $83,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map