Estimated Value: $92,585 - $137,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Spring St, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $113,146, approximately $97 per square foot. 204 E Spring St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Bates Margaret
Bought by
Mcgarrah Sharon and Johnson Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Brashears Aaron R
Bought by
Bates Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Bought by
Lewis and Moss
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Bought by
Kelley and Lewis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Kelley and Kelley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarrah Sharon | $14,500 | Hometown Title Agency | |
| Bates Margaret | $18,000 | Adams Abstract & Title | |
| Lewis | $58,000 | -- | |
| Kelley | $23,000 | -- | |
| Kelley | -- | -- | |
| Kelley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3 | $8,940 | $1,800 | $7,140 |
| 2024 | $3 | $8,940 | $1,800 | $7,140 |
| 2023 | $3 | $8,940 | $1,800 | $7,140 |
| 2022 | $3 | $8,940 | $1,800 | $7,140 |
| 2021 | $3 | $8,940 | $1,800 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $3 | $8,840 | $1,800 | $7,040 |
| 2019 | $3 | $8,840 | $1,800 | $7,040 |
| 2018 | $3 | $8,840 | $1,800 | $7,040 |
| 2017 | $3 | $8,840 | $1,800 | $7,040 |
| 2016 | $3 | $5,679 | $1,060 | $4,619 |
| 2015 | $3 | $5,679 | $1,060 | $4,619 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,679 | $1,060 | $4,619 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,150 | $1,500 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map