204 E St S Glen Ullin, ND 58631
Estimated Value: $94,383 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,489
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E St S, Glen Ullin, ND 58631 and is currently estimated at $120,096. 204 E St S is a home with nearby schools including Glen Ullin Elementary School and Glen Ullin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
County Of Morton
Bought by
Helgeson Andrew S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Olson Clay
Bought by
Olson Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Olson Patricia
Bought by
Olson Clay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Olson Clay and Olson Patricia
Bought by
Morton County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helgeson Andrew S | $775 | None Available | |
| Olson Patricia | -- | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl | |
| Olson Clay | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Clay | -- | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl | |
| Morton County | $483 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $7,400 | $2,250 | $5,150 |
| 2024 | $4 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $488 | $7,400 | $2,250 | $5,150 |
| 2022 | $412 | $4,850 | $1,500 | $3,350 |
| 2021 | $243 | $4,000 | $950 | $3,050 |
| 2020 | $251 | $4,300 | $950 | $3,350 |
| 2019 | $262 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $174 | $2,950 | $850 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $667 | $30,500 | $850 | $29,650 |
| 2016 | $740 | $28,050 | $850 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | $701 | $26,900 | $850 | $26,050 |
| 2014 | $885 | $24,700 | $1,100 | $23,600 |
| 2013 | $456 | $22,750 | $1,100 | $21,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map