511 E Oak Ave Glen Ullin, ND 58631
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Oak Ave, Glen Ullin, ND 58631 and is currently estimated at $294,559. 511 E Oak Ave is a home with nearby schools including Glen Ullin Elementary School and Glen Ullin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Schirado Dick M and Wehri Sandra
Bought by
Winckler Curtis L and Winckler Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,295
Outstanding Balance
$134,401
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$160,158
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winckler Curtis L | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winckler Curtis L | $207,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $81,450 | $2,900 | $78,550 |
| 2024 | $18 | $88,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $90,700 | $2,900 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $96,200 | $1,950 | $94,250 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $92,300 | $1,200 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $92,300 | $1,200 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $80,950 | $1,050 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $79,800 | $1,050 | $78,750 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $73,300 | $1,050 | $72,250 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $68,000 | $1,050 | $66,950 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $62,400 | $1,850 | $60,550 |
| 2013 | $1,150 | $57,400 | $1,850 | $55,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map