204 E Wall St Strathcona, MN 56759
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $178,728
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Wall St, Strathcona, MN 56759 and is currently estimated at $142,576, approximately $110 per square foot. 204 E Wall St is a home with nearby schools including Greenbush-Middle River Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $137,400 | $19,400 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $136,300 | $17,500 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $958 | $137,800 | $17,500 | $120,300 |
| 2022 | $896 | $104,400 | $13,900 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $786 | $90,900 | $13,900 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $662 | $90,900 | $13,900 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $664 | $81,300 | $10,600 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $720 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $696 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map