Estimated Value: $123,973 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,169
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Washington Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $161,493, approximately $74 per square foot. 204 E Washington Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1990
Bought by
Stout Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Rodney | $31,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,373 | $35,698 | $3,114 | $32,584 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $35,698 | $3,114 | $32,584 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $31,873 | $2,780 | $29,093 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $31,873 | $2,780 | $29,093 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $30,435 | $2,780 | $27,655 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $30,435 | $2,780 | $27,655 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $31,126 | $2,843 | $28,283 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $31,135 | $2,845 | $28,290 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $29,625 | $2,923 | $26,702 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $31,135 | $2,845 | $28,290 |
| 2013 | $2,101 | $30,080 | $2,750 | $27,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map