204 Ee Rd Fall River, KS 67047
Estimated Value: $72,253 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Ee Rd, Fall River, KS 67047 and is currently estimated at $111,063, approximately $105 per square foot. 204 Ee Rd is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Fredonia Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Thomas and Shinkle Carla
Bought by
Walton Larry B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,763
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,300
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Larry B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walton Larry B | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |