204 Eureka St Unit 206 San Francisco, CA 94114
Eureka Valley-Dolores Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,835,000 - $2,967,599
Studio
2
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Eureka St Unit 206, San Francisco, CA 94114 and is currently estimated at $2,206,900, approximately $821 per square foot. 204 Eureka St Unit 206 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Harvey Milk Civil Rights Academy, Everett Middle School, and St. Philip School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Rich Lawrence and Rich Lawrence A
Bought by
Rich Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Espinosa Larry R
Bought by
Rich Lawrence A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Espinosa Larry R
Bought by
Espinosa Larry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Andrew Paul M
Bought by
Mears Michael and Gardels Kenneth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Lawrence | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rich Lawrence A | $1,050,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Espinosa Larry R | -- | -- | |
| Mears Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rich Lawrence A | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mears Michael | $271,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,187 | $1,434,899 | $860,942 | $573,957 |
| 2024 | $17,187 | $1,406,764 | $844,061 | $562,703 |
| 2023 | $16,926 | $1,379,181 | $827,511 | $551,670 |
| 2022 | $16,602 | $1,352,139 | $811,286 | $540,853 |
| 2021 | $16,306 | $1,325,628 | $795,379 | $530,249 |
| 2020 | $16,431 | $1,312,036 | $787,224 | $524,812 |
| 2019 | $15,868 | $1,286,311 | $771,789 | $514,522 |
| 2018 | $15,329 | $1,261,090 | $756,656 | $504,434 |
| 2017 | $14,849 | $1,236,364 | $741,820 | $494,544 |
| 2016 | $14,603 | $1,212,123 | $727,275 | $484,848 |
| 2015 | $14,419 | $1,193,917 | $716,351 | $477,566 |
| 2014 | $14,038 | $1,170,531 | $702,319 | $468,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map