204 Everett St Southbridge, MA 01550
Estimated Value: $331,537 - $566,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,420
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Everett St, Southbridge, MA 01550 and is currently estimated at $483,384, approximately $141 per square foot. 204 Everett St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Trinity Catholic Academy and ViewPoint Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Duquette H Donald H and Duquette Eva M
Bought by
Dj 2 Rt and Dj 2 Management Llc Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,372
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$256,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Blanchard Margaret A
Bought by
Duquette H Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dj 2 Rt | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Dj 2 Rt | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Duquette H Donald | $100,000 | -- | |
| Duquette H Donald | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dj 2 Rt | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Dj 2 Rt | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duquette H Donald | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,096 | $415,800 | $32,300 | $383,500 |
| 2024 | $5,114 | $335,100 | $27,000 | $308,100 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $300,900 | $27,000 | $273,900 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $251,400 | $23,000 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $231,600 | $23,000 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $217,400 | $23,000 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $155,300 | $20,500 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $155,300 | $20,500 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $144,000 | $20,500 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $144,000 | $20,500 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $144,000 | $20,500 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map