204 Evesham Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $288,229 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Evesham Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $308,807, approximately $258 per square foot. 204 Evesham Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Bought by
Brower David C and Brower Joventina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brower David C | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $304,925 | $90,000 | $214,925 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $304,925 | $90,000 | $214,925 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $177,501 | $42,000 | $135,501 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $177,501 | $42,000 | $135,501 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $177,501 | $42,000 | $135,501 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $177,501 | $42,000 | $135,501 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $142,614 | $42,000 | $100,614 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $142,614 | $42,000 | $100,614 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $142,614 | $42,000 | $100,614 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $142,614 | $42,000 | $100,614 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $137,303 | $40,000 | $97,303 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $137,303 | $40,000 | $97,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map