226 Evesham Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $302,366 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Evesham Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $323,592, approximately $253 per square foot. 226 Evesham Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Spurlin William V and Spurlin Susan E
Bought by
The Bass Properties L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Spurlin William and Spurlin Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2010
Sold by
Adkins Clarence Eugene and Adkins Annamarie F
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Bought by
Bass Properties Llc The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bass Properties L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Spurlin William | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $102,230 | None Available | |
| Bass Properties Llc The | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $313,434 | $90,000 | $223,434 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $313,434 | $90,000 | $223,434 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $183,290 | $42,000 | $141,290 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $183,290 | $42,000 | $141,290 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $183,290 | $42,000 | $141,290 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $183,290 | $42,000 | $141,290 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $144,875 | $42,000 | $102,875 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $144,875 | $42,000 | $102,875 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $144,875 | $42,000 | $102,875 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $144,875 | $42,000 | $102,875 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $138,170 | $40,000 | $98,170 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $138,170 | $40,000 | $98,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map