NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Gray Ave Staunton, VA 24401

-- Bed
-- Bath
3,584 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 204 Gray Ave, Staunton, VA 24401. 204 Gray Ave is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,273 $469,610 $55,910 $413,700
2024 $3,483 $391,330 $49,130 $342,200
2023 $3,483 $391,330 $49,130 $342,200
2022 $2,880 $312,990 $35,990 $277,000
2021 $2,880 $312,990 $35,990 $277,000
2020 $2,974 $313,000 $35,990 $277,010
2019 $2,974 $313,000 $35,990 $277,010
2018 $2,396 $247,000 $35,990 $211,010
2017 $2,396 $247,000 $35,990 $211,010
2016 $2,599 $273,600 $35,990 $237,610
2015 $2,599 $273,600 $35,990 $237,610
2014 $2,599 $273,600 $35,990 $237,610
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.