204 Hamilton St Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $171,349 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Hamilton St, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $197,837, approximately $103 per square foot. 204 Hamilton St is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Henderson Collegiate Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Angeles Liliana Olvera
Bought by
Alvarez Sergio Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Earlyfalsom Properties Inc
Bought by
Alvarez Sergio Martinez and Alvarez Liliana Olvera
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Sergio Martinez | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Sergio Martinez | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $130,630 | $24,200 | $106,430 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $130,630 | $24,200 | $106,430 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $60,142 | $5,314 | $54,828 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $60,142 | $5,314 | $54,828 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $60,142 | $5,314 | $54,828 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $60,142 | $5,314 | $54,828 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $60,142 | $5,314 | $54,828 |
| 2018 | $963 | $60,142 | $5,314 | $54,828 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $60,142 | $5,314 | $54,828 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $60,142 | $5,314 | $54,828 |
| 2015 | $638 | $24,220 | $6,570 | $17,650 |
| 2014 | $447 | $24,220 | $6,570 | $17,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map