604 N Chestnut St Henderson, NC 27536
Studio
--
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 604 N Chestnut St, Henderson, NC 27536. 604 N Chestnut St is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Henderson Collegiate Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Hamilton Brian
Bought by
Henderson Patricia Gales and Gales Michael A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Patricia Gales | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $57,354 | $24,750 | $32,604 |
| 2024 | $782 | $57,354 | $24,750 | $32,604 |
| 2023 | $784 | $47,778 | $8,648 | $39,130 |
| 2022 | $765 | $47,778 | $8,648 | $39,130 |
| 2021 | $765 | $47,778 | $8,648 | $39,130 |
| 2020 | $765 | $47,778 | $8,648 | $39,130 |
| 2019 | $765 | $47,778 | $8,648 | $39,130 |
| 2018 | $765 | $47,778 | $8,648 | $39,130 |
| 2017 | $765 | $47,778 | $8,648 | $39,130 |
| 2016 | $765 | $47,778 | $8,648 | $39,130 |
| 2015 | $887 | $87,390 | $42,159 | $45,231 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $87,393 | $42,159 | $45,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map