204 Hanson Dr Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Hanson Dr, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $318,860, approximately $332 per square foot. 204 Hanson Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Tuan H and Bich Stephanie
Bought by
Graves Patrick D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,160
Outstanding Balance
$102,946
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Holmes Robert and Holmes Angela
Bought by
Nguyen Tuan H and Le Van T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1993
Sold by
Czapienski Paul R and Czapienski Carol
Bought by
Holmes Robert F and Homes Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,443
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Patrick D | $147,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Tuan H | $119,000 | -- | |
| Holmes Robert F | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Patrick D | $150,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Robert F | $95,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Robert F | $10,233 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Robert F | $80,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $239,600 | $59,200 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $229,000 | $59,200 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $201,400 | $56,300 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $182,800 | $59,500 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $167,500 | $54,100 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $161,500 | $54,100 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $150,900 | $54,100 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $149,900 | $54,100 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $143,400 | $54,100 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $136,600 | $54,100 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $136,400 | $54,100 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map