204 Hernandez St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,569
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Hernandez St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $303,413, approximately $193 per square foot. 204 Hernandez St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Kennedy Gardens Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Angulo Rafael Garcia
Bought by
Romero Deisi Corina Correa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Maria G
Bought by
Angelo Rafael Garcia and Romero Deisi Corina Correa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Hernandez Angela
Bought by
Hernandez Maria G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Deisi Corina Correa | -- | None Available | |
| Angelo Rafael Garcia | $95,000 | First American Title | |
| Hernandez Maria G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $172,036 | $45,192 | $126,844 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $165,357 | $43,438 | $121,919 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $162,116 | $42,587 | $119,529 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $158,938 | $41,752 | $117,186 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $157,309 | $41,324 | $115,985 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $154,225 | $40,514 | $113,711 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $151,202 | $39,720 | $111,482 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $148,239 | $38,942 | $109,297 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $145,333 | $38,179 | $107,154 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $138,000 | $36,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $119,244 | $35,000 | $84,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map