204 Hudson Ave Canton, MN 55922
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Hudson Ave, Canton, MN 55922 and is currently estimated at $90,903, approximately $81 per square foot. 204 Hudson Ave is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Mabel-Canton Elementary School and Mabel-Canton Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $77,600 | $10,000 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $72,400 | $10,000 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $72,400 | $10,000 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $568 | $49,600 | $10,000 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $568 | $45,900 | $6,300 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $542 | $45,900 | $6,300 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $534 | $45,900 | $6,300 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $422 | $45,900 | $6,300 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $34,400 | $6,300 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $424 | $34,400 | $6,300 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $536 | $22,800 | $3,780 | $19,020 |
| 2014 | $536 | $25,100 | $3,774 | $21,326 |
| 2013 | $536 | $26,700 | $3,780 | $22,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map