204 Jackson Ct Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Jackson Ct, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $397,145, approximately $267 per square foot. 204 Jackson Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Becker Ronald W
Bought by
Alexander Ebonique Latesha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Outstanding Balance
$362,619
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Matheson Roy and Matheson Roberta
Bought by
Becker Ronald W and Becker Kathlyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,803
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Lee Barber Danny and Lee Marie Barber
Bought by
Matheson Roy and Matheson Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,570
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Ebonique Latesha | $405,000 | First American | |
| Becker Ronald W | $174,500 | Land Title | |
| Matheson Roy | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Ebonique Latesha | $397,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Ronald W | $171,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Matheson Roy | $105,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $26,720 | $5,440 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $24,560 | $5,000 | $19,560 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $27,000 | $4,740 | $22,260 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $20,300 | $4,730 | $15,570 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $20,300 | $4,730 | $15,570 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $19,340 | $4,860 | $14,480 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $19,340 | $4,860 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $15,820 | $4,320 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $15,820 | $4,320 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $11,440 | $2,150 | $9,290 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $11,440 | $2,150 | $9,290 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $10,900 | $1,750 | $9,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map