Estimated Value: $63,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Jackson St, Perry, OK 73077 and is currently estimated at $97,090, approximately $67 per square foot. 204 Jackson St is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Brown Mildred
Bought by
Brown Walter S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Walter S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $5,558 | $322 | $5,236 |
| 2024 | $553 | $5,558 | $322 | $5,236 |
| 2023 | $545 | $5,558 | $322 | $5,236 |
| 2022 | $447 | $5,558 | $322 | $5,236 |
| 2021 | $490 | $5,558 | $322 | $5,236 |
| 2020 | $464 | $5,396 | $322 | $5,074 |
| 2019 | $429 | $5,239 | $322 | $4,917 |
| 2018 | $432 | $5,173 | $312 | $4,861 |
| 2017 | $409 | $5,021 | $291 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | $390 | $4,876 | $437 | $4,439 |
| 2015 | $471 | $5,537 | $437 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | $459 | $5,376 | $437 | $4,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map