NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 John Deere Rd Adrian, GA 31002

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $409,564

Studio
1 Bath
1,575 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 204 John Deere Rd, Adrian, GA 31002 and is currently estimated at $332,855, approximately $211 per square foot. 204 John Deere Rd is a home located in Emanuel County with nearby schools including Swainsboro Primary School, Swainsboro Elementary School, and Swainsboro Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Carolyn H
Bought by
Goodson Vicki W
Current Estimated Value
$332,855

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Kenneth
Bought by
Rowland Travis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goodson Vicki W -- --
Rowland Travis $4,000 --
Wilson Carolyn H -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,838 $140,260 $113,302 $26,958
2023 $1,767 $114,928 $91,032 $23,896
2022 $1,623 $113,105 $91,032 $22,073
2021 $3,032 $108,638 $88,628 $20,010
2020 $3,109 $105,479 $88,385 $17,094
2019 $3,144 $107,337 $88,385 $18,952
2018 $3,088 $107,337 $88,385 $18,952
2017 $3,083 $106,921 $88,385 $18,536
2016 $1,221 $104,526 $85,990 $18,536
2015 -- $103,581 $85,045 $18,536
2014 -- $100,733 $85,045 $15,688
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.