204 Judson Place Bridgeport, CT 06610
Boston Ave-Mill Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,695
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Judson Place, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $334,819, approximately $197 per square foot. 204 Judson Place is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hall School, Harding High School, and Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Gilbert James
Bought by
Hazel Shantana and Hazel William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,825
Interest Rate
6.35%
Estimated Equity
$202,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Poole Mark
Bought by
Rose Beverly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazel Shantana | $220,000 | -- | |
| Hazel Shantana | $220,000 | -- | |
| Rose Beverly | $275,000 | -- | |
| Rose Beverly | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Beverly | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Rose Beverly | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $111,860 | $61,010 | $50,850 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $111,860 | $61,010 | $50,850 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $111,860 | $61,010 | $50,850 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $111,860 | $61,010 | $50,850 |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $111,860 | $61,010 | $50,850 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $90,820 | $20,090 | $70,730 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $90,820 | $20,090 | $70,730 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $90,820 | $20,090 | $70,730 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $90,820 | $20,090 | $70,730 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $90,820 | $20,090 | $70,730 |
| 2015 | $5,470 | $129,610 | $35,010 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $5,470 | $129,610 | $35,010 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map