204 Junius Dr Newport, NC 28570
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Junius Dr, Newport, NC 28570 and is currently estimated at $423,302, approximately $232 per square foot. 204 Junius Dr is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Bogue Sound Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Hepler Webster F and Hepler Webster Franklin
Bought by
Sarahlina Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Outstanding Balance
$162,921
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarahlina Property Llc | $182,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $136,500 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarahlina Property Llc | $163,200 | |
| Closed | Sarahlina Property Llc | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $428,607 | $93,170 | $335,437 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $204,972 | $56,511 | $148,461 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $204,972 | $56,511 | $148,461 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $204,972 | $56,511 | $148,461 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $204,972 | $56,511 | $148,461 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $204,972 | $56,511 | $148,461 |
| 2019 | $935 | $193,465 | $54,054 | $139,411 |
| 2017 | $935 | $193,465 | $54,054 | $139,411 |
| 2016 | $935 | $193,465 | $54,054 | $139,411 |
| 2015 | $876 | $193,465 | $54,054 | $139,411 |
| 2014 | $695 | $188,780 | $41,998 | $146,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map