208 Junius Dr Newport, NC 28570
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Junius Dr, Newport, NC 28570 and is currently estimated at $394,213, approximately $238 per square foot. 208 Junius Dr is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Bogue Sound Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $362,425 | $94,649 | $267,776 |
| 2024 | $964 | $196,708 | $58,662 | $138,046 |
| 2023 | $778 | $196,708 | $58,662 | $138,046 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $196,708 | $58,662 | $138,046 |
| 2021 | $245 | $196,708 | $58,662 | $138,046 |
| 2020 | $987 | $196,708 | $58,662 | $138,046 |
| 2019 | $969 | $202,263 | $56,111 | $146,152 |
| 2017 | $969 | $202,263 | $56,111 | $146,152 |
| 2016 | $969 | $202,263 | $56,111 | $146,152 |
| 2015 | $908 | $202,263 | $56,111 | $146,152 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,416 | $43,607 | $150,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map