204 Lillian St Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Lillian St, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $452,937, approximately $218 per square foot. 204 Lillian St is a home with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $326,100 | $196,600 | $129,500 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $191,800 | $98,700 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $192,712 | $98,700 | $94,012 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $191,800 | $98,700 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $191,800 | $98,700 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $192,799 | $98,700 | $94,099 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $146,600 | $89,200 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $146,600 | $89,200 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $146,600 | $89,200 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $146,600 | $89,200 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $146,600 | $89,200 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map