204 Longleaf Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $236,007 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Longleaf Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $264,002, approximately $235 per square foot. 204 Longleaf Dr is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Newington Elementary School, Charles B. DuBose Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Cilantay
Bought by
Dewese Derylene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Marion Patrick Dewese and Wilson Cilantay
Bought by
Wilson Cilantay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Hiott Aprile C
Bought by
Dewese Marion P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewese Derylene | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Cilantay | -- | -- | |
| Dewese Marion P | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $8,802 | $3,200 | $5,602 |
| 2024 | $357 | $8,802 | $3,200 | $5,602 |
| 2023 | $357 | $5,032 | $1,400 | $3,632 |
| 2022 | $181 | $3,760 | $1,610 | $2,150 |
| 2021 | $327 | $3,760 | $1,610 | $2,150 |
| 2020 | $257 | $3,270 | $1,400 | $1,870 |
| 2019 | $257 | $3,270 | $1,400 | $1,870 |
| 2018 | $209 | $4,910 | $2,100 | $2,810 |
| 2017 | $209 | $4,910 | $2,100 | $2,810 |
| 2016 | $824 | $4,910 | $2,100 | $2,810 |
| 2015 | $188 | $4,910 | $2,100 | $2,810 |
| 2014 | $188 | $96,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map