300 Longleaf Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $260,939 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Longleaf Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $290,485, approximately $241 per square foot. 300 Longleaf Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Newington Elementary School, Charles B. DuBose Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Sanders Willis
Bought by
Sanders Felecia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Sanders Willis and Sanders Jennifer
Bought by
Sanders Willis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Sanders Willis
Bought by
Sanders Willis and Sanders Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Felecia A | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Sanders Willis | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Willis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $153,146 | $28,193 | $124,953 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $9,189 | $1,692 | $7,497 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $9,189 | $1,692 | $7,497 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $7,990 | $1,219 | $6,771 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $7,990 | $1,219 | $6,771 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $7,990 | $1,219 | $6,771 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $7,990 | $1,219 | $6,771 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $6,948 | $1,500 | $5,448 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $6,948 | $1,500 | $5,448 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $6,950 | $1,500 | $5,450 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $6,950 | $1,500 | $5,450 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $6,950 | $1,500 | $5,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,950 | $1,500 | $5,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map