204 Mac Beth Ln Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Mac Beth Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $220,105, approximately $154 per square foot. 204 Mac Beth Ln is a home with nearby schools including Barren County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Harlow Britany N and Harlow Richard
Bought by
Pruitt Kevin T and Pruitt Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,574
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$92,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Bought by
Wade Britany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Kevin T | $180,000 | Foreman Watson Land Title Llc | |
| Wade Britany | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruitt Kevin T | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $180,000 | $15,000 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $180,000 | $15,000 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $180,000 | $15,000 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $180,000 | $15,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $135,500 | $14,200 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map