NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Maple Ave Riverhead, NY 11901

7 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,668 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2019

Last sale price $370,650 $139 Per Sq Ft

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of December 2019

3 Family Colonial. Excellent condition. One block from main street. Walking distance to shopping, transportation, town parks and marina.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Masciale

Masciale & Assoc Inc License #31MA0776829 Listed on: 09/30/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Duthill

RE/MAX Best License #10301209968

RE/MAX Best

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,989

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls

Parking

  • Private Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Additional Features

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Washer

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,989

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Exclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Washer
  • Year Built: 1950
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Kitchens: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Flood Zone Date: 2019-10-01

Schools

  • School District Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200
  • Lot Dimensions: .12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2019-12-12
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11988.85

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 3

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Riverhead

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2019 12/12/19 Sold $370,650 +5.0% $139 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2019 09/30/19 For Sale $353,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,192 $65,000 $5,600 $59,400
2023 $4,192 $14,700 $5,600 $9,100
2022 $9,372 $42,000 $5,600 $36,400
2021 $9,372 $42,000 $5,600 $36,400
2020 $12,572 $42,000 $5,600 $36,400
2019 $12,572 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $52,800 $5,600 $47,200
2017 $18,752 $52,800 $5,600 $47,200
2016 $16,499 $52,800 $5,600 $47,200
2015 -- $52,800 $5,600 $47,200
2014 -- $52,800 $5,600 $47,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3168690

OneKey® MLS

APN: 473000 129.-2-26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.