204 Maple St Augusta, IL 62311
Estimated payment $425/month
Total Views
2,457
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$57
About This Home
If you have been looking for an affordable home in a small quiet community, then this is the one. The large sized rooms and hardwood floors will immediately catch your attention and with 3 bedrooms, there is plenty of room to spread out. Additional features include a floored attic and a full basement. Come take a look at what midwest rural America is all about.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $941
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 81 x 185
Interior Spaces
- 1,136 Sq Ft Home
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Shed
Schools
- Southeastern Elementary And Middle School
- Homestead Exemption
- Assessor Parcel Number 25-22-000-847
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $941 | $19,193 | $1,165 | $18,028 |
| 2023 | $941 | $18,144 | $1,101 | $17,043 |
| 2022 | $883 | $15,651 | $950 | $14,701 |
| 2021 | $591 | $13,803 | $838 | $12,965 |
| 2020 | $545 | $13,010 | $790 | $12,220 |
| 2019 | $528 | $12,693 | $771 | $11,922 |
| 2018 | $567 | $13,113 | $797 | $12,316 |
| 2017 | $570 | $13,113 | $797 | $12,316 |
| 2015 | $710 | $11,832 | $719 | $11,113 |
| 2014 | $710 | $14,450 | $675 | $13,775 |
| 2012 | $710 | $14,450 | $675 | $13,775 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
Source: RMLS Alliance
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1264696
APN: 25-22-000-847