204 Mapleranda Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Mapleranda Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $436,020, approximately $205 per square foot. 204 Mapleranda Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Lewis Antonya
Bought by
Lewis Scott T and Johnson Lewis Antonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,960
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Scott T | -- | Commonwealth Escrow & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Scott T | $197,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $318,700 | $69,900 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $304,700 | $64,300 | $240,400 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $288,100 | $60,100 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $256,300 | $57,300 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $239,100 | $54,500 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $238,200 | $54,500 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $224,100 | $54,500 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $209,800 | $54,500 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $204,700 | $53,100 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $199,300 | $53,100 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $198,400 | $53,100 | $145,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,700 | $55,800 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map