204 Marilyn Ave Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Marilyn Ave, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $244,544, approximately $200 per square foot. 204 Marilyn Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Moran 1999 and Moran Dixon
Bought by
Gray Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$235,996
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$8,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Richard | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Richard | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $118,800 | $14,000 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $118,800 | $14,000 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $118,800 | $14,000 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $118,800 | $14,000 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $108,000 | $14,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map