204 Mayfair Blvd Columbus, OH 43213
Eastmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Mayfair Blvd, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $236,125, approximately $148 per square foot. 204 Mayfair Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fairmoor Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Bought by
Olsen Arthur E and Olsen Ellen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Arthur E | $86,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $70,010 | $12,010 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $70,010 | $12,010 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $70,000 | $12,005 | $57,995 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $51,210 | $7,180 | $44,030 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $51,210 | $7,180 | $44,030 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $51,210 | $7,180 | $44,030 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $42,850 | $5,990 | $36,860 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $42,850 | $5,990 | $36,860 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $42,850 | $5,990 | $36,860 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $33,150 | $5,360 | $27,790 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $33,150 | $5,360 | $27,790 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $33,150 | $5,360 | $27,790 |
| 2013 | $777 | $34,895 | $5,635 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map