Estimated Value: $316,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Melanie Ln, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $373,921, approximately $285 per square foot. 204 Melanie Ln is a home with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2018
Sold by
Pensco Trust Co
Bought by
Bland Lawrence W and Bland Kylie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,608
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland Lawrence W | -- | Lincoln County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bland Lawrence W | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |