204 Morell Dr Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Morell Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $306,602, approximately $191 per square foot. 204 Morell Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bell's Crossing Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Christopher David
Bought by
Okonkwo Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,329
Outstanding Balance
$100,910
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Yoder Michael A
Bought by
Johnson Christopher David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Yoder Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okonkwo Susana | $141,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Christopher David | $133,838 | -- | |
| Yoder Michael | $115,707 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okonkwo Susana | $139,329 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $7,100 | $1,410 | $5,690 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $6,170 | $1,010 | $5,160 |
| 2023 | $980 | $6,170 | $1,010 | $5,160 |
| 2022 | $956 | $6,170 | $1,010 | $5,160 |
| 2021 | $956 | $6,170 | $1,010 | $5,160 |
| 2020 | $882 | $5,370 | $880 | $4,490 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $8,050 | $1,320 | $6,730 |
| 2018 | $928 | $5,370 | $880 | $4,490 |
| 2017 | $929 | $5,370 | $880 | $4,490 |
| 2016 | $891 | $134,230 | $22,000 | $112,230 |
| 2015 | $892 | $134,230 | $22,000 | $112,230 |
| 2014 | $850 | $134,230 | $22,000 | $112,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map