Estimated Value: $287,000 - $369,421
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Mullinax Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $340,355, approximately $158 per square foot. 204 Mullinax Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Mullinax Lisa C and West Lisa C
Bought by
Mullinax Mattie Louise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Mullinax Mattie Louise M
Bought by
Mullinax Mattie Louise M L-Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullinax Mattie Louise M | -- | Nations Lending Services | |
| Mullinax Mattie Louise M L-Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullinax Mattie Louise M | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $8,380 | $3,800 | $4,580 |
| 2024 | $876 | $7,290 | $3,040 | $4,250 |
| 2023 | $799 | $7,290 | $3,040 | $4,250 |
| 2022 | $775 | $7,290 | $3,040 | $4,250 |
| 2021 | $770 | $7,290 | $3,040 | $4,250 |
| 2020 | $689 | $6,420 | $3,040 | $3,380 |
| 2019 | $690 | $6,420 | $3,040 | $3,380 |
| 2018 | $713 | $6,420 | $3,040 | $3,380 |
| 2017 | $709 | $6,420 | $3,040 | $3,380 |
| 2016 | $671 | $160,550 | $75,960 | $84,590 |
| 2015 | $669 | $160,550 | $75,960 | $84,590 |
| 2014 | $591 | $147,454 | $65,386 | $82,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map